Jessica-Rose Clark

494,509 FANS LOVE Similar
MMA Fighter
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 28, 1987
Place of Birth Australia
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Jessica-Rose Clark's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jessica-Rose Clark is an Australian mixed martial artist who competes in the women's Bantamweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

Born: Jessica-Rose Clark, November 28, 1987, Cairns, Australia
Other names: Jessy Jess
Nationality: Australian
Division: Bantamweight
Reach: 66 in (167.64 cm)
Style: Boxing, Kickboxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Rank: Purple Belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Years active: 2012–present
Twitter: Jessica-Rose Clark's Twitter profile
IMDb: Jessica-Rose Clark's IMDb

About Jessica-Rose Clark

Mixed martial artist who made her Ultimate Fighting Championship debut as a flyweight in November 2017. She previously won the FWC, XFC and Roshambo MMA bantamweight championships.

Before Fame

She did not begin attending school until the fifth grade, when she and her family settled down in Northern Queensland, Australia.

Achievement

After $30,000 in belongings were stolen from her Las Vegas home, she turned to her social media followers to help her find the culprit.

Family Life

She is the eldest of nine children. Due to her mother being frequently ill, she was responsible for raising her siblings much of the time.

Associations

In her UFC debut, she defeated Bec Rawlings via split decision.

Information related to Jessica-Rose Clark

  • Australian practitioners of Brazilian jiu-jitsu
  • Flyweight mixed martial artists
  • Sportswomen from Queensland
  • Sportswomen from New South Wales
  • Bantamweight mixed martial artists
  • Featherweight mixed martial artists
Show more
Latest information about Jessica-Rose Clark updated on January 17, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Jessica-Rose Clark