Jud Tylor

1,105,095 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 24, 1979
Place of Birth Canada
Age 41 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Jud Tylor's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Jud Tylor

Jud Tylor is a Canadian television and film actress. She has had recurring roles in a number of television programs including That '70s Show and Edgemont.

Born: March 24, 1979, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Other names: Judy Tylor
Occupation: Actress, model
Years active: 1999–present
IMDb: Jud Tylor's IMDb

About Jud Tylor

Perhaps most well known for her recurring role as Samantha Hyde on That '70s Show, Tylor is also notable for portraying Brenda in seventeen episodes of Edgemont and Tory in nine episodes of Good God.

Before Fame

In the late 1990s and early 2000s, she began her screen acting career with guest spots on Viper, The Fearing Mind, and Seven Days.

Achievement

She delivered an acclaimed performance as Suzanne Somers in the 2003 TV movie Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Three's Company.

Family Life

She spent her early days in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Associations

She acted alongside Rodney Dangerfield in the comedy movie My 5 Wives (2000).

Information related to Jud Tylor

  • Actresses from Vancouver
  • 20th-century Canadian actresses
  • 21st-century Canadian actresses
Show more
Latest information about Jud Tylor updated on September 21, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jud Tylor