Justin Flom

2,017,535 FANS LOVE Similar
Magician
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 29, 1986
Place of Birth Edina, Minnesota
Age 34 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Justin Flom's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Justin Flom is an American magician. He is best known for his YouTube series and television show Wizard Wars in which he performs magic with ordinary objects. Along with his video and television work, he performs live with either his own touring show or opening for music acts in large venues.

Born: Justin Flom, 29, 1986
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada
Other names: JFlo
Years active: 2005-Present
Agent: CAA
Known for: Card Hit Wonder, Wizard Wars
Home town: Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Spouse(s): Jocelynn Flom
Relatives: Josh Flom, Janelle Flom

About Justin Flom

Known for his appearances on the Ellen DeGeneres Show and SyFy's Wizard Wars, as well as for his live shows at Hollywood's Magic Castle, this popular magician also cultivated a significant online following. By late 2014, his YouTube channel had nearly 85,000 subscribers and close to 14,000,000 individual views.

Before Fame

He posted his first magic-themed YouTube video, 'Dancing Duck,' on August 26, 2006.

Achievement

He and several other superstar magicians toured Australia under the group name 'Band Of Magicians.'

Family Life

A native of Minnesota, he later settled in Las Vegas, Nevada. His wife, Jocelynn Flom, headed all of his magic-themed video projects.

Associations

He is a contemporary of Italian magician Andrew Basso.

Information related to Justin Flom

  • American magicians
Show more
Latest information about Justin Flom updated on October 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Justin Flom