Kagawa Teruyuki

1,329,827 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 7, 1965
Place of Birth Japan
Age 54 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Kagawa Teruyuki's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Teruyuki Kagawa

Teruyuki Kagawa is a Japanese actor, kabuki actor and boxing commentator.

Born: December 7, 1965, Tokyo, Japan
Other names: Ichikawa Chūsha IX, Master Kamakiri
Alma mater: University of Tokyo
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1989–present
Agent: Lotus Roots
Children: Ichikawa Danko V (son)
Parent(s): Ichikawa Ennosuke III (father), Yūko Hama (mother)
Relatives: Ichikawa Ennosuke IV (cousin)
Website: Teruyuki Kagawa's Official site
IMDb: Teruyuki Kagawa's IMDb

About Kagawa Teruyuki

Japanese actor who won a Japan Academy Prize in the Best Supporting Actor category for his role in the 2009 film, Mt. Tsurugidake. Two years later, he played Kohei in Tormented and Dampei Tange in Tomorrow's Joe.

Before Fame

He was born in Tokyo and was introduced to acting at a young age by his father, who was also an actor.

Achievement

He has also done kabuki acting.

Family Life

He has one son named Masaaki. His father is kabuki actor Ichikawa Ennosuke III, who became known for playing several different characters in the same play at the same time through costume and make-up changes.

Associations

He is a famous Japanese actor like Koji Yakusho.

Show more
Latest information about Kagawa Teruyuki updated on October 19, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kagawa Teruyuki