Karena Ng

589,814 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 27, 1993
Place of Birth Hong Kong, China
Age 27 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Karena Ng's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Karena Ng is a Hong Kong actress and model.

Born: Wu Qian Yu 吳千語, Oct 27, 1993, Zhejiang, China
Other names: Ng Qian Yu, Ng Chin-yu, Karena Ng Chin-yu
Occupation: Actress, model
IMDb: Karena Ng's IMDb

About Karena Ng

Actress and model who became an immediate sensation with her debut role as Cheng Meisi in the comedy film Magic to Win (2011). She has gone on to star in hit Hong Kong films like Kung Fu Angels (2014), Ip Man 3 (2015) and Legend of the Ancient Sword (2017).

Before Fame

She attended the Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School and The University of Hong Kong.

Achievement

Her performance in Magic to Win earned her a Best New Performer nomination at the 31st Hong Kong Film Awards.

Family Life

She has dated actor and singer Raymond Lam.

Associations

She appeared alongside Chapman To in the comedy Hotel Deluxe (2013).

Information related to Karena Ng

  • Hong Kong female models
  • 21st-century Hong Kong actresses
Show more
Latest information about Karena Ng updated on October 27, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Karena Ng