Kathryn Crosby

1,128,610 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 25, 1933
Place of Birth Houston, Texas
Age 86 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Kathryn Crosby's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kathryn Crosby

Kathryn Crosby is an American retired actress and singer who performed in films under the stage names Kathryn Grant and Kathryn Grandstaff.

Born: Olive Kathryn Grandstaff, November 25, 1933, West Columbia, Texas, U.S.
Other names: Kathryn Grandstaff, Kathryn Grant
Years active: 1953–2010
Children: Harry Crosby, Mary Crosby, Nathaniel Crosby
IMDb: Kathryn Crosby's IMDb

About Kathryn Crosby

Bing Crosby's second wife who appeared in several films, including 1959's Anatomy of a Murder.

Before Fame

She was a guest on her husband's sitcom The Bing Crosby Show.

Achievement

After her marriage she became a stay at home mom.

Family Life

She had three children with Big.

Associations

Bing Crosby was once a guest on her show.

Information related to Kathryn Crosby

  • Bing Crosby
  • Actresses from Houston
Show more
Latest information about Kathryn Crosby updated on August 05, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kathryn Crosby