Kathy Hilton

1,976,077 FANS LOVE Similar
Fashion Designer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 13, 1959
Place of Birth New York City, New York
Age 61 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to Kathy Hilton's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kathy Hilton

Kathy Hilton is an American actress, socialite, fashion designer, and philanthropist. She is the mother of socialite Paris Hilton and fashion designer Nicky Hilton.

Born: Kathleen Elizabeth Avanzino, March 13, 1959, New York City, New York, U.S.
Other names: Kathy Richards
Citizenship: American
Occupation: Actress, Fashion designer, Philanthropist
Children: 4, including Paris and Nicky Hilton
Relatives: Kim Richards (half-sister), Kyle Richards (half-sister)
IMDb: Kathy Hilton's IMDb

About Kathy Hilton

American fashion designer and actress who is known as the mother of Paris Hilton and Nicky Hilton and has appeared in various television series including Happy Days and Bewitched.

Before Fame

She graduated from a private high school in Los Angeles where she became best friends with singer Michael Jackson.

Achievement

She had her own gift shop called The Staircase on Sunset Plaza in the 1980s and early 1990s.

Family Life

She married Richard Howard Hilton in 1979, and they had four children.

Associations

She appeared alongside Henry Winkler in an episode of the popular series Happy Days.

Information related to Kathy Hilton

  • Actors from Whittier, California
  • Conrad Hilton family
  • Richards family
  • American fashion businesspeople
  • American socialites
  • Businesspeople from Los Angeles
  • American women in business
Show more
Latest information about Kathy Hilton updated on August 10, 2020.