Katia Elizarova

307,103 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 17, 1986
Place of Birth Saratov, Russia
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Katia Elizarova's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Ekaterina Igorevna "Katia" Elizarova is a Russian model and actress.

Born: Ekaterina Igorevna Elizarova, August 17, 1986
Other names: Katya Elizarova
Children: 1
Twitter: Katia Elizarova's Twitter profile
Instagram: Katia Elizarova's Instagram profile
Facebook: Katia Elizarova's Facebook profile
IMDb: Katia Elizarova's IMDb

About Katia Elizarova

Model who has worked with Chanel, Valentino, and Calvin Klein. She made her film debut in 2016 in the adaptation of Our Kind of Traitor alongside Ewan McGregor.

Before Fame

She was spotted by modeling scout Guia Jikidze at 14, which led to her appearing on the cover of Jalouse.

Achievement

Her great-grandfather married Vladimir Lenin's sister, and her grandfather was a former head of the KGB.

Family Life

She married Blair Metcalfe. Her sister, Alisa, was a contestant on the Russian adaptation of America's Next Top Model.

Associations

She played Hugh Grant's ex in the 2016 film Bridget Jones's Baby.

Information related to Katia Elizarova

  • Russian emigrants to the United Kingdom
  • Russian female models
Show more
Latest information about Katia Elizarova updated on August 05, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Katia Elizarova