Katrina Bowden

2,264,653 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 19, 1988
Place of Birth Wyckoff, New Jersey
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Katrina Bowden's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Katrina Bowden

Katrina Bowden is an American actress best known for playing Cerie on the NBC sitcom 30 Rock. She also appeared in Sex Drive, Piranha 3DD, Scary Movie 5 and The Bold and Beautiful.

Born: September 19, 1988, Wyckoff, New Jersey, U.S.
Other names: Katie Bowden
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 2005–present
Twitter: Katrina Bowden's Twitter profile
Instagram: Katrina Bowden's Instagram profile
IMDb: Katrina Bowden's IMDb

About Katrina Bowden

Rose to popularity through her role as Cerie on the critically acclaimed television show 30 Rock.

Before Fame

She made her acting debut on the long-running soap opera One Life to Live.

Achievement

She was voted Esquire Magazine's Sexiest Woman Alive in April 2011.

Family Life

She became engaged to musician Ben Jorgensen in January 2012 and they married in 2013.

Associations

She made a short appearance on the show New Girl, which starred Zooey Deschanel.

Information related to Katrina Bowden

  • Actresses from New Jersey

Latest information about Katrina Bowden updated on June 01, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Katrina Bowden
With this pandemic and this whole lockdown life, I’ve been more flexible than usual. But I intermittently fast, so usually I eat for 8 hours and then fast for the next 16 hours. It varies because I ...
Tue, 02 Jun 2020
CBS 'The Bold and the Beautiful' (B&B) spoilers indicate that Flo Fulton (Katrina Bowden) might undo all of the work that her mother Shauna Fulton (Denise Richards) is putting in to make sure that the ...
Mon, 01 Jun 2020
I really tried to tell a story. I really tried to show an arc of that 8-9-month saga, and luckily, I had the material to choose from to do so,” said “The Bold and the ...
Tue, 02 Jun 2020
With the show still unable to tape new episodes, this week fans will get to relive some of the most epic battles that have unfolded onscreen. Here’s the episodes that will air as a part of “Classic ...
Mon, 01 Jun 2020
Dominic Cummings’ drive to Barnard Castle is unlikely to cut it as a road movie, but here are some nightmarish trips that did make it into the cinema ...
Thu, 28 May 2020
EXCLUSIVE: CBS has handed a two-year renewal to venerable daytime drama The Bold and the Beautiful through the 2021-2022 broadcast season. Now in its 33th year, the afternoon series routinely wins its ...
Wed, 20 May 2020
CBS has ensured its long-running soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful will continue on through its 35th year on the air.
Wed, 20 May 2020
CBS renewed its soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful for its 34th and 35th seasons, the network announced Wednesday.
Wed, 20 May 2020
CBS has renewed long-running daytime drama “The Bold and the Beautiful” through 2022, extending its run to 35 years. The Los Angeles-set afternoon series is one of the most-watched ...
Wed, 20 May 2020
CBS 'The Bold and the Beautiful' (B&B) spoilers indicate that mother and daughter duo Shauna Fulton (Denise Richards) and Flo Fulton (Katrina Bowden) will both have a whole lot of explaining to do.
Sun, 24 May 2020
The Bold and the Beautiful will be revisiting classic clashes next week as they continue airing reruns amid production being suspended.
Sat, 30 May 2020
Annika Noelle (Hope Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful) scored her first Emmy nod this year. She spoke to Michael Fairman about having to constantly cry while ...
Thu, 28 May 2020
Send best wishes to Katrina Bowden