Logic

2,510,171 FANS LOVE Similar
Rapper
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth January 22, 1990
Place of Birth Gaithersburg, Maryland
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Logic's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Logic (rapper)

Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, known professionally as Logic, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, and author. Raised in Gaithersburg, Maryland, Logic developed an interest in music as a teenager, and ventured into a musical career in early 2009, releasing Logic: The Mixtape and a mixtape titled Young, Broke & Infamous in 2010. He then signed with Visionary Music Group, and subsequently released three additional mixtapes over three years. His fourth mixtape, Young Sinatra: Welcome to Forever, was released to critical acclaim and allowed Logic to secure a recording contract with Def Jam Recordings. His debut studio album Under Pressure was released in 2014 and peaked at number four on the U.S. Billboard 200, and was eventually certified gold. Alongside its follow-up The Incredible True Story, both albums also received generally positive reviews from critics.

Born: Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, January 22, 1990, Rockville, Maryland, U.S.
Residence: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.
Other names: Psychological, Young Sinatra, Bobby Tarantino
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, author
Years active: 2009–present
Children: 1
Twitter: Logic (rapper)'s Twitter profile
Instagram: Logic (rapper)'s Instagram profile
Facebook: Logic (rapper)'s Facebook profile
Youtube: Logic (rapper)'s Youtube channel
IMDb: Logic (rapper)'s IMDb
Spotify: Logic (rapper)'s Spotify
iTunes: Logic (rapper)'s iTunes

About Logic

Born Robert Bryson Hall II, he is a hip-hop artist and producer who became a member of the Rattpack and a client of the well-respected music group Def Jam Recordings.

Before Fame

He previously was known as Psychological and released an unofficial mixtape called Psychological: The Mixtape under that alias.

Achievement

He has released mixtapes titled Young Sinatra, Young Sinatra: Undeniable, Young Sinatra: Welcome to Forever, and Young, Broke, and Infamous.

Family Life

He was raised in a troubled home with a mother who suffered from drug and alcohol addiction, a father who wasn't really around and brothers who were drug dealers. In 2015, he married Jessica Andrea and they later separated in 2018. He got engaged to Brittney Noell in 2019 and he announced in his 2019 rap freestyle "No Pressure" that he was expecting his first child.

Associations

He has opened for high-profile artists including Pitbull, Method Man, Redman, and Ludacris.

Information related to Logic (rapper)

  • Rappers from Maryland
  • Def Jam Recordings artists
  • African-American novelists
  • East Coast hip hop musicians
Show more
Latest information about Logic updated on February 26, 2021.

Related searches...