Erica McDermott

1,130,546 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 26, 1973
Place of Birth Cambridge, Massachusetts
Age 47 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Erica McDermott's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Erica McDermott is an American actress, perhaps known best for her supporting role as Cindy "Tar" Eklund, the sister of the lead character, in the David O. Russell film The Fighter.

Born: Erica Gedziun, 26, 1973, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States, North America
Other names: E McD
Occupation: Actress
Spouse(s): Bob McDermott
Website: Erica McDermott's Official site
Twitter: Erica McDermott's Twitter profile
IMDb: Erica McDermott's IMDb

About Erica McDermott

She portrayed Cindy Eklund in the sports drama The Fighter with Mark Wahlberg.

Before Fame

She made her acting debut in the film Knight and Day.

Achievement

She guest starred on an episode of Body of Proof with Dana Delany.

Family Life

She married Bob McDermott, and they moved to Massachusetts together.

Associations

She had a minor role in Zookeeper with Kevin James.

Information related to Erica McDermott

  • Black Mass - Black Mass is a 2015 American biographical crime drama film directed by Scott Cooper and written by Mark Mallouk and Jez Butterworth, based on the 2001 book Black Mass: The True Story of an Unholy Alliance Between the FBI and the Irish Mob by Dick Lehr and Gerard O'Neill.
  • Actresses from Cambridge, Massachusetts
Show more
Latest information about Erica McDermott updated on February 24, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erica McDermott