Erica Mena

2,492,351 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 8, 1987
Place of Birth New York City, New York
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Erica Mena's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Erica Mena

Erica Jasmin Mena Samuels is an American television personality, recording artist and former model and video vixen. She is best known for her appearances on Love & Hip Hop: New York.

Born: Erica Jasmin Mena, November 08, 1987, The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.
Other names: Erica Mena Samuels
Occupation: Television personality, recording artist, former model
Years active: 2005–present
Children: 2
Twitter: Erica Mena's Twitter profile
Instagram: Erica Mena's Instagram profile
IMDb: Erica Mena's IMDb

About Erica Mena

Model who gained reality fame on the second season of VH1's Love & Hip Hop: New York as well as a recurring role on Kourtney and Khloe Take Miami: Season 2.

Before Fame

She started modeling in her first print ads at age 14.

Achievement

She has been a featured music video model for Lil Wayne, Chris Brown and Bobby Valentino, among others.

Family Life

In November 2014, she got engaged to musician Bow Wow; but they eventually split up. She got engaged to Safaree Samuels in 2018. She previously dated Cliff Dixon. She has a son named King Conde.

Associations

She performed alongside Young Jeezy in the music video for the single "I'm So Paid."

Information related to Erica Mena

  • Hip hop models
  • American socialites
Show more
Latest information about Erica Mena updated on March 03, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Erica Mena