Eve Gordon

1,564,385 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 25, 1960
Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Age 60 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Eve Gordon's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Eve Gordon is an American actress. Her television roles include playing Marilyn Monroe in the Emmy Award-winning miniseries A Woman Named Jackie, Congressional aide Jordan Miller in the short-lived sitcom The Powers That Be, the mother of the title character in the drama series Felicity, and Monica Klain, the wife of Ron Klain in the 2008 Emmy Award-winning HBO film Recount. She also starred in the 1997 film Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves, starring opposite Rick Moranis.

Born: 25, 1960, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Other names: Eve Bennett-Gordon
Education: Brown University (BA), Yale University (MFA)
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1981–present
Children: 2
IMDb: Eve Gordon's IMDb

About Eve Gordon

Veteran television and film actress who regained attention later in her career for her role in the 2012 television show Don't Trust B---- in Apartment 23.

Before Fame

She did off-Broadway stage productions in Chicago, Los Angeles and Paris.

Achievement

She became known for her film roles in the 1990 film Avalon and the 1997 film Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves.

Family Life

She has two daughters, Tess and Grace, with her husband Todd Waring.

Associations

She had a supporting role in the 2008 film Recount with Kevin Spacey.

Information related to Eve Gordon

  • Actresses from Pittsburgh
  • Yale School of Drama alumni
Show more
Latest information about Eve Gordon updated on October 18, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Eve Gordon