Gibran Marten

435,226 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 22, 1987
Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia
Age 33 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Gibran Marten's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Gibran Marten

Mahesa Gibran, known as Gibran Marten, is an Indonesian actor and singer.

Born: Mahesa Gibran, 22, 1987, Jakarta
Residence: Jakarta
Nationality: Indonesia
Other names: Sebastianos
Education: Law
Occupation: Actor, singer
Years active: 2013–present
Notable work: TEN: The Secret Mission (2016)
Parent(s): Roy Marten (father), Anna Maria Marten (mother)
Twitter: Gibran Marten's Twitter profile
Instagram: Gibran Marten's Instagram profile

About Gibran Marten

Indonesian actor who appeared as Matoa in the 2016 film Pacarku Anak Koruptor. He also acted in 2016's TEN: The Secret Mission.

Before Fame

He began his career by acting in 2014 in Indonesian soap operas.

Achievement

He has amassed over 40,000 followers on his Instagram account.

Family Life

He posted a photo of his parents to his Instagram account in January 2018.

Associations

He has acted in Indonesian TV projects much like Yoshi Sudarso.

Information related to Gibran Marten

  • Converts to Eastern Orthodoxy
  • Eastern Orthodox Christians from Indonesia
  • Indonesian male actors
  • Sundanese people
  • Indo people
Show more
Latest information about Gibran Marten updated on January 23, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Gibran Marten