Jenna Jameson

61,910 FANS LOVE Similar
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 9, 1974
Place of Birth Las Vegas, Nevada
Age 46 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Jenna Jameson's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jenna Jameson is an American model, former pornographic film actress, businesswoman, writer, and television personality. She has been named the world's most famous adult entertainment performer and "The Queen of Porn". She started acting in erotic videos in 1993 after having worked as a stripper and glamor model. By 1996, she had won the "top newcomer" award from each of the three major adult movie organizations. She has since won more than 35 adult-video awards, and has been inducted into the X-Rated Critics Organization and Adult Video News Halls of Fame. Jameson founded the adult-entertainment company ClubJenna in 2000 with Jay Grdina, whom she later married and divorced. Initially, a single website, this business expanded into managing similar websites of other stars and began producing sexually explicit videos in 2001. The first such movie, Briana Loves Jenna, was named at the 2003 AVN Awards as the best-selling and best-renting pornographic title for 2002.

Born: Jenna Marie Massoli, April 09, 1974, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Other names: Jennasis, Daisy Holiday, Daisy Maze
Occupation: Pornographic film actress, businesswoman, model, writer, television personality
Partner(s): Tito Ortiz (2006–2013), Lior Bitton (2015–present)
Children: 3
Twitter: Jenna Jameson's Twitter profile
Instagram: Jenna Jameson's Instagram profile
Facebook: Jenna Jameson's Facebook profile
IMDb: Jenna Jameson's IMDb

About Jenna Jameson

She became known as one of the world's most prominent adult-entertainment performers, and has often been referred to as The Queen of Porn. She has been inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame and the AVN Hall of Fame.

Before Fame

She began taking ballet lessons as a child and trained as a dancer for over fifteen years.

Achievement

She adopted the stage name, Jennasis, when she began her career. She published an erotic novel titled Sugar in 2013.

Family Life

She was married to her second husband, co-star Jay Grdina, from 2003 until 2006. She then married MMA fighter Tito Ortiz in 2006 and had two sons named Journey and Jesse with him.

Associations

She wrote about her relationship with Tommy Lee in her autobiography.

Information related to Jenna Jameson

  • The Dudley Brothers members
  • Film directors from Nevada
  • Skin cancer survivors
  • Businesspeople from Nevada
  • Converts to Judaism from Roman Catholicism
  • Writers from Nevada
  • Penthouse Pets
  • American female adult models
  • American Orthodox Jews
  • Former Roman Catholics
  • American women in business
Show more
Latest information about Jenna Jameson updated on September 22, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jenna Jameson