Jo Sung-ha

696,254 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 8, 1966
Place of Birth South Korea
Age 54 years old
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Jo Sung-ha's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jo Sung-ha is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his supporting roles in The Yellow Sea, Helpless, and Korean Peninsula and The K2.

Born: August 8, 1966, Ulsan, South Korea
Nationality: South Korea
Other names: Cho Seong-ha
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts - Theater
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1996–present
Agent: HB Entertainment
Children: 2
IMDb: Jo Sung-ha's IMDb

About Jo Sung-ha

Consistently working South Korean actor who is perhaps most notable for roles in The Yellow Sea, Korean Peninsula, and Helpless.

Before Fame

His first acting experience was on stage in a production of West Side Story.

Achievement

He made his screen debut in 1997 in the film Insh'allah.

Family Life

He was born in South Korea and attended the Seoul Institute of the Arts.

Associations

He was born in South Korea like the singer Rain.

Information related to Jo Sung-ha

  • South Korean Roman Catholics
  • Seoul Institute of the Arts alumni
  • South Korean male musical theatre actors
Show more
Latest information about Jo Sung-ha updated on October 23, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jo Sung-ha