Juice WRLD

2,509,669 FANS LOVE Similar
Rapper
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 2, 1998
Place of Birth Illinois
Date of Death Dec 8, 2019 (21)
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Juice WRLD's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Juice Wrld

Jarad Anthony Higgins, known professionally as Juice Wrld, was an American rapper, singer, and songwriter, born in Chicago, Illinois. His song "Lucid Dreams" has been played on the music streaming platform Spotify over one billion times. "Lucid Dreams" and his earlier hit single "All Girls Are the Same" helped him gain a recording contract with Lil Bibby's Grade A Productions and Interscope Records. "All Girls Are the Same" and "Lucid Dreams" were two of five singles that were included in Higgins' debut studio album Goodbye & Good Riddance, which went on to become certified Platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America on December 5, 2018. The album enjoyed positive critical reception, and contained three other singles: "Armed and Dangerous", "Lean wit Me" and "Wasted", all of which charted on the Billboard Hot 100.

Born: Jarad Anthony Higgins, December 02, 1998, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Died: December 08, 2019, Oak Lawn, Illinois, U.S.
Cause of death: Seizure induced by acute oxycodone and codeine intoxication
Other names: JuiceTheKidd
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter
Website: Juice Wrld's Official site
Twitter: Juice Wrld's Twitter profile
Instagram: Juice Wrld's Instagram profile
Facebook: Juice Wrld's Facebook profile
IMDb: Juice Wrld's IMDb
Spotify: Juice Wrld's Spotify
SoundCloud: Juice Wrld's SoundCloud

About Juice WRLD

Rapper who gained fame for breakout songs "All Girls Are the Same" and "Lucid Dreams," the former of which was his first to land on the Billboard charts Hot 100. He later joined the collective known as Internet Money.

Before Fame

He started posting music on his SoundCloud in 2015 with the debut track "Forever." This was after years of playing drums, guitar, and piano, and friends encouraging him to pursue music.

Achievement

His first EP was produced by Nick Mira and Sidepce. He started taking rap seriously his sophomore year of high school.

Family Life

His real name was Jarad Higgins and he was originally from Calumet Park, Illinois. His parents divorced when he was young and he and his older brother were raised by their mother. He dated Ally Lotti in 2019.

Associations

He worked with several rappers including G Herbo. Chief Keef who was his biggest influence.

Information related to Juice Wrld

  • Rappers from Chicago
  • Interscope Records artists
  • African-American singer-songwriters
Show more
Latest information about Juice WRLD updated on February 26, 2021.