Kate Fischer

1,470,240 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 30, 1973
Place of Birth Adelaide, Australia
Age 46 years old
Horoscope Sagittarius

🎉 Countdown to Kate Fischer's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Katherine Helen Fischer, now known as Tziporah Atarah Malkah, is an Australian-American former model and actress.

Born: Katherine Helen Fischer, November 30, 1973, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Nationality: Australian, American
Other names: Tziporah Malkah, Tziporah Atarah Malkah
Occupation: Model, actress, aged care worker
Parent(s): Alastair Fischer, Pru Goward
Twitter: Kate Fischer's Twitter profile
Facebook: Kate Fischer's Facebook profile
IMDb: Kate Fischer's IMDb

About Kate Fischer

Model turned reality star who became known on I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! Australia. She's graced the cover of Australian Vogue four times. She's also appeared in GQ, Black & White and Elle magazine.

Before Fame

She started modeling at 13 and won the Dolly Covergirl competition at the age of 14.

Achievement

She battled an eating disorder since the age of eight.

Family Life

She was born Katie Fisher, but her legal name is Tziporah Malkah bat Israel.

Associations

She and Teagan Martin both competed on the same series of I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here!

Information related to Kate Fischer

  • Actresses from Adelaide
  • Australian expatriate actresses in the United States
  • Australian female models
  • Converts to Judaism
  • Australian film actresses
Show more
Latest information about Kate Fischer updated on July 06, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kate Fischer

Send best wishes to Kate Fischer