Keiko Matsuzaka

1,222,265 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth July 20, 1952
Place of Birth Japan
Age 68 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Keiko Matsuzaka's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Keiko Matsuzaka is a Japanese actress. Born in Ōta, Tokyo, her father was a naturalized South Korean while her mother was Japanese.

Born: Keiko Shimizu (清水慶子, Shimizu Keiko) as a Japanese and Han Kyeong-ja (韓慶子) as a Korean, July 20, 1952, Tokyo, Japan
Other names: Keiko Takauchi (髙内慶子, Takauchi Keiko)
Years active: 1967–present
Spouse(s): Haruhiko Takauchi
Children: 2
IMDb: Keiko Matsuzaka's IMDb

About Keiko Matsuzaka

Japanese actress who won The Hochi Film Award for Best Actress for her role in The Gate of Youth.

Before Fame

She was born in Ōta, Tokyo and she became a child actress in the 1960s when she was involved with the Japanese movie studios, Daiei and Shochiku.

Achievement

She has released songs and a book containing photographs of her in 2002, and played Madonna in Naniwa no Koi no Torajirō.

Family Life

She came from a South Korean father and a Japanese mother.

Associations

She is a contemporary of Japanese movie actress Akiko Nishina.

Information related to Keiko Matsuzaka

  • Taiga drama lead actors or actresses
  • Recipients of the Medal with Purple Ribbon
  • 20th-century Japanese actresses
  • Actresses from Tokyo
  • 21st-century Japanese actresses
Show more
Latest information about Keiko Matsuzaka updated on March 07, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Keiko Matsuzaka