Kellie Shanygne Williams

1,971,166 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth March 22, 1976
Place of Birth Washington, DC
Age 44 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Kellie Shanygne Williams's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Kellie Shanygne Williams Jackson, is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Laura Lee Winslow, the middle-born child of Carl and Harriette Winslow on the ABC/CBS television series Family Matters which ran from 1989–1998.

Born: Kellie Shanygne Williams, March 22, 1976, Washington, D.C, U.S.
Nationality: American
Other names: Kellie Jackson
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1989–2011
Known for: Laura Winslow – Family Matters
Children: 2
Twitter: Kellie Shanygne Williams's Twitter profile
IMDb: Kellie Shanygne Williams's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Kellie Shanygne Williams's Rotten Tomatoes

About Kellie Shanygne Williams

American actress best known for her role as Laura Winslow, the object of Steve Urkel's affections on the hit ABC sitcom Family Matters, which ran from 1989 to 1998.

Before Fame

A shy child, she did not talk much, leading her father to enroll her in theater classes to break her out of her shell.

Achievement

After ending her run with Family Matters, she made guest appearances on TV shows What About Joan and The Parkers, before coming to host the reality series Clean House.

Family Life

She married Hannibal Jackson in 2009. They had two children, John and Hannah.

Associations

She and her co-star Jaleel White, who played Urkel, were good friends.

Information related to Kellie Shanygne Williams

  • Actresses from Pasadena, California
  • Actresses from Washington, D.C.
  • African-American television personalities
Show more
Latest information about Kellie Shanygne Williams updated on October 18, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kellie Shanygne Williams