Khloe Kardashian

2,513,215 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 27, 1984
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 36 years old
Horoscope Cancer

🎉 Countdown to Khloe Kardashian's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Khloé Kardashian

Khloé Alexandra Kardashian is an American media personality, socialite, and model. Since 2007, she has starred with her family in the reality television series Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Its success has led to the creation of spin-offs, including Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami and Kourtney and Khloé Take The Hamptons. From September 2009 to October 2016, she was married to basketball player Lamar Odom, who she married one month after they first met. They starred in their own reality television series, Khloé & Lamar. In 2009, Kardashian participated in the second season of The Celebrity Apprentice, finishing 10th of 16 candidates by being fired by Donald Trump. In 2012, she co-hosted the second season of the US adaptation of The X Factor with actor Mario Lopez. She is involved in the retail and fashion industries with her sisters Kourtney and Kim. They have launched several clothing collections and fragrances, and additionally released the book Kardashian Konfidential in 2010.

Born: Khloé Alexandra Kardashian, June 27, 1984, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Khloé Kardashian Odom
Education: Marymount High School, (later attended a home-based school)
Occupation: Media personality, socialite, model
Years active: 2007–present
Partner(s): Tristan Thompson, (2016–2019)
Children: 1
Parent(s): Robert Kardashian (father), Kris Jenner (mother)
Relatives: Kardashian family
Website: Khloé Kardashian's Official site
Twitter: Khloé Kardashian's Twitter profile
Instagram: Khloé Kardashian's Instagram profile
IMDb: Khloé Kardashian's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Khloé Kardashian's Rotten Tomatoes

About Khloe Kardashian

Younger sister of Kourtney and Kim Kardashian who gained fame on the reality television program Keeping Up with the Kardashians. She has also starred in various spin-offs including Kocktails with Khloé, Revenge Body with Khloé Kardashian and Kourtney & Khloé Take the Hamptons.

Before Fame

She dropped out of high school, but continued her education as a home school student.

Achievement

She appeared on The Celebrity Apprentice in 2009, and worked as a model and a boutique owner. She also co-hosted The X Factor (US) with Mario Lopez.

Family Life

She married NBA star Lamar Odom in September 2009 after meeting him at one of Metta World Peace's parties. During a hiatus with Odom, she dated rapper French Montana and NBA star James Harden. In 2016, she began a relationship with Tristan Thompson and the pair welcomed a baby girl named True on April 12, 2018. She and Tristan Thompson separated in early 2019.

Associations

Her half-sisters are Kylie and Kendall Jenner.

Information related to Khloé Kardashian

  • Famous for being famous - Famous for being famous is a pejorative term for someone who attains celebrity status for no particularly identifiable reason and appears to generate his or her own fame, or someone who achieves fame through a family or relationship association with an existing celebrity.
  • Kardashian family
  • Models from Los Angeles
  • Radio personalities from Los Angeles
  • American television hosts
  • American socialites
  • American women in business
Show more
Latest information about Khloe Kardashian updated on October 27, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Khloe Kardashian