Kourtney Kardashian

2,512,814 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 18, 1979
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 41 years old
Horoscope Aries

🎉 Countdown to Kourtney Kardashian's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kourtney Kardashian

Kourtney Mary Kardashian is an American media personality, socialite, and model. In 2007, she and her family began starring in the reality television series Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Its success led to the creation of spin-offs including Kourtney and Khloé Take Miami and Kourtney and Kim Take New York. With sisters Kim and Khloé, Kourtney is involved in the retail and fashion industries. They have launched several clothing collections and fragrances, and additionally released the book Kardashian Konfidential in 2010. Kourtney launched her own website called 'Poosh' in early 2019. Kourtney and her siblings are popular on social media and endorse products such as waist slimming pants, beauty products, Coca-Cola and prescription drugs, for which they are paid between $75,000 and $300,000 per post on Instagram, Facebook and Twitter, as per CBC Marketplace.

Born: Kourtney Mary Kardashian, April 18, 1979, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Residence: Calabasas, California, U.S.
Other names: Gayane (Armenian Orthodox baptismal name)
Education: Marymount High School
Alma mater: University of Arizona
Occupation: Media personality, socialite, model
Years active: 2005–present
Partner(s): Scott Disick (2006–2015)
Children: 3
Parent(s): Robert Kardashian (father), Kris Jenner (mother)
Relatives: Kardashian family
Twitter: Kourtney Kardashian's Twitter profile
Instagram: Kourtney Kardashian's Instagram profile
IMDb: Kourtney Kardashian's IMDb
Rotten Tomatoes: Kourtney Kardashian's Rotten Tomatoes

About Kourtney Kardashian

Oldest sister of Kim and Khloe who gained fame through her family's reality series Keeping Up with the Kardashians and Kourtney and Kim Take Miami.

Before Fame

She graduated from the University of Arizona with a theatre arts degree and Spanish minor.

Achievement

She first appeared on TV on the 2005 E! reality series Filthy Rich.

Family Life

She had children Penelope, Mason and Reign Aston with former partner Scott Disick, whom she had an on-and-off relationship with since 2006. From 2017 to 2018, she dated model Younes Bendjima. In 2018, she was linked with model Luka Sabbat.

Associations

She is one of the three Kardashian sisters, and the daughter of late defense attorney Robert Kardashian and Kris Jenner.

Information related to Kourtney Kardashian

  • American Oriental Orthodox Christians
  • Kardashian family
  • Armenian Apostolic Christians
  • Southern Methodist University alumni
  • American socialites
  • American women in business
  • University of Arizona alumni
Show more
Latest information about Kourtney Kardashian updated on February 26, 2021.