Miss Cleo

1,901,137 FANS LOVE Similar
Entrepreneur
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth August 12, 1962
Place of Birth California
Date of Death Jul 26, 2016 (53)
Horoscope Leo

🎉 Countdown to Miss Cleo's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Miss Cleo

Youree Dell Harris was an American television personality best known as Miss Cleo, a spokeswoman for a psychic pay-per-call service called Psychic Readers Network from 1997 to 2003. Harris used various aliases, including Cleomili Harris and Youree Perris.

Born: Youree Dell Harris, August 12, 1962, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Died: July 26, 2016, Palm Beach County, Florida, U.S.
Other names: Cleomili Harris, Youree Perris
Occupation: Television personality
Known for: Phone/TV psychic
IMDb: Miss Cleo's IMDb

About Miss Cleo

Known for her work during the late 1990s and early 2000s with the Psychic Friends Network, this professional telephone and television psychic escaped any personal penalties when executives at her network were sued for false advertising and fraud.

Before Fame

Early in her life, she co-founded a Seattle-based theater company and performed in a show titled Women Only: A Celebration of Love, Life and Healing.

Achievement

In the early 2000s, she became a spokesperson for the Fuse television music channel.

Family Life

Though she once claimed to be from Jamaica, she was actually born and raised in Los Angeles, California. Her birth name was Youree Dell Harris; she later adopted the stage names of Miss Cleo, Youree Perris, and Cleomili Harris.

Associations

An occasional voice over artist as well as a psychic, she joined Ray Liotta as a voice actor for the Grand Theft Auto: Vice City video game.

Show more
Latest information about Miss Cleo updated on July 13, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Miss Cleo

Related searches...