Val Valentino

2,167,844 FANS LOVE Similar
Magician
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth June 14, 1956
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Age 64 years old
Horoscope Gemini

🎉 Countdown to Val Valentino's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Val Valentino

Val Valentino is an American magician. Valentino starred in a series of four television specials exposing the methods behind numerous classic magic tricks and illusions on the Fox network. In the specials, he used the stage name the Masked Magician and concealed his true identity by wearing a mask with a squid like design, being aware of the stigma amongst the magic community with publicly exposing tricks. As the finale to the final special, Valentino revealed his identity as the masked magician, garnering some notoriety amongst the magic community, and instigating several lawsuits. Valentino became well known in Brazil after his sketches were broadcast in Rede Globo's Sunday newsmagazine show Fantástico from 1999 to 2000, in which he was referred by the alias Mister M.

Born: Leonard Montano, June 14, 1956, Los Angeles, California, United States
Other names: Masked Magician, Mr M.
Occupation: Magician
Children: 3
IMDb: Val Valentino's IMDb

About Val Valentino

Better known as the Masked Magician, he is an illusionist who exposed magicians' secrets on the Fox Network.

Before Fame

His father taught him his first magic trick when he was five years old called the Ball and Vase.

Achievement

He has been referenced in shows such as King of the Hill and was on The Merv Griffin Show.

Family Life

He was born Leonard Montano to parents Artur and Elle. He was married to Jacqueline L. Janssen from 1990-2005.

Associations

Andy Kaufman created a character called the Masked Magician for his comedic act.

Information related to Val Valentino

  • Formerly unidentified people
  • American magicians
Show more
Latest information about Val Valentino updated on October 28, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Val Valentino

Related searches...