Ahmed Zaki

1,368,657 FANS LOVE Similar
Movie Actor
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth November 18, 1949
Place of Birth Zagazig, Egypt
Date of Death Mar 27, 2005 (55)
Horoscope Scorpio

🎉 Countdown to Ahmed Zaki's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Ahmed Zaki (actor)

Ahmed Zaki Metwally Abdelrahman Badawi, usually known as Ahmed Zaki, was an Egyptian film actor. He was characterized by his talent, skill and ability in impersonating. He was also famous for his on-screen intensity, often genuinely hitting co-stars during scenes of violence. He is widely regarded as the greatest and most talented male star in the entire history of the Egyptian cinema.

Born: Ahmed Zaki Metwally Abdelrahman Badawi, November 18, 1949, Zagazig, Sharqia, Egypt
Died: March 27, 2005, Dar Al Fouad, 6th of October, Cairo, Egypt
Other names: The Emperor
Occupation: Actor, film producer
Years active: 1967–2005
Spouse(s): Hala Fouad
Children: Haitham Ahmed Zaki
IMDb: Ahmed Zaki (actor)'s IMDb

About Ahmed Zaki

He was a leading actor who made over sixty films, including Children of Silence. In 2005, he played the titular character in Halim, a film about the Egyptian musician and singer Abdel Halim Hafez.

Before Fame

He studied cinema in Cairo while working as a soft drink vendor.

Achievement

He became famous for his portrayal of two presidents in two different movies.

Family Life

He married Hala Fouad, with whom he had a child named Haitham Ahmed Zaki.

Associations

Hosni Mubarak offered to send him to France for medical treatment when he had lung cancer.

Information related to Ahmed Zaki (actor)

  • Egyptian male television actors
  • Egyptian male film actors
  • Egyptian Muslims
Show more
Latest information about Ahmed Zaki updated on October 23, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Ahmed Zaki