Emilia Contessa

115,273 FANS LOVE Similar
Politician
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 27, 1957
Place of Birth Indonesia
Age 63 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Emilia Contessa's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Nur Indah Cintra Sukma Munsyi, commonly known as Emilia Contessa is a former Indonesians female pop singer and actress. She currently works as a politician for the Regional Representative Council of the city of Banyuwangi as a member of parliament.

Born: Nur Indah Cintra Sukma Munsyi, Sept 23, 1957, Banyuwangi, East Java, Indonesia
Residence: Banyuwangi, Indonesia
Nationality: Indonesian
Other names: Emilia Bin Hasan Ali
Occupation: Singer, actress, politician, model, philanthropist
Years active: 1970–present
Notable work: Akhir Sebuah Impian, Brandal-Brandal Metropolitan, Ratapan Anak Tiri
Religion: Islam
Children: Denada Elizabeth Anggia Ayu Tambunan, Enrico Whenry Rizky Tambunan, Muhammad Abdullah Surkaty, Kaisar Hadi Haggy Al-Hadar
Parent(s): Hasan Ali, Anna Suriani

About Emilia Contessa

Former Indonesian pop singer who later become a politician. She is known for being a member of parliament for the Regional Representative Council of the city of Banyuwangi.

Before Fame

With a talent for singing beginning at age five, her mother became her manager and her career in entertainment began. After releasing several albums through Asia Records and Musica Studios, she ventured into politics in the 1970's and began working for the Regional Representative Council.

Achievement

In addition to her singing, she is also an actress who is known for starring in the 1973 film Akhir Sebuah Impian.

Family Life

She was born and raised in Banyuwangi, Indonesia. She married Ussama Bin Muhammad Al-Hadar in 1994 and she has four children.

Associations

Arya Wedakarna is a fellow politician who was also born in Indonesia.

Information related to Emilia Contessa

  • Indonesian women in politics
  • Indonesian dance musicians
  • Indonesian songwriters
  • Indonesian film actresses
  • Indonesian pop singers
  • Indonesian female models
  • Indonesian-language singers
  • Indonesian female singers
  • Javanese people
  • Indonesian Muslims
  • Converts to Islam
Show more
Latest information about Emilia Contessa updated on December 02, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Emilia Contessa