Jennica Garcia

1,180,926 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 26, 1989
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 30 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Jennica Garcia's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Jennica Alexis Garcia-Uytingco is a Filipina actress and daughter of That's Entertainment alumni, Jigo Garcia and Jean Garcia. She is a former actress of ABS-CBN and she is now an actress of GMA Network. She is also a former host in the recently launched channel, One PH.

Born: Jennica Alexis Garcia-Uytingco, December 26, 1989, Manila, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Other names: Jen, Nic-Nic
Occupation: Actress, director
Years active: 2007–present
Agent: GMA Network (2007–2014, 2020–present), ABS-CBN (2014–2019), One PH (2019)
Children: Eliseo Garcia
IMDb: Jennica Garcia's IMDb

About Jennica Garcia

Known best for her roles in popular television series such as Gagambino, Adik Sa'Yo, and Jejemom, this Filipina actress also appeared in films such as One True Love and Shake, Rattle, & Roll X & XI.

Before Fame

She acted in her first GMA Network series, Impostora, when she was just eighteen years old.

Achievement

In 2010, she appeared with her famous mother, Jean Garcia, in the soap opera Ina, Kasusuklaman Ba Kita?

Family Life

In early 2014, she announced her marriage to ABS-CBN actor Alwyn Uytingco.

Associations

She acted opposite Dennis Trillo in the 2009 GMA series Adik Sa'Yo.

Information related to Jennica Garcia

  • Converts to evangelical Christianity
  • Filipino Christians
  • Filipino evangelicals
  • Actresses from Metro Manila
  • Kapampangan people
  • GMA Network personalities
  • Filipino child actresses
  • GMA Artist Center
  • Filipino film actresses
  • Filipino television actresses
  • ABS-CBN personalities
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Jennica Garcia updated on September 23, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Jennica Garcia