Karima Adebibe

1,327,145 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 14, 1985
Place of Birth London, England
Age 35 years old
Horoscope Aquarius

🎉 Countdown to Karima Adebibe's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Karima Adebibe is a Moroccan-English actress and fashion model.

Born: Feb 14, 1985, Bethnal Green, Tower Hamlets, London, England
Other names: Karima McAdams
Occupation: Actress, model
Years active: 2004–present
IMDb: Karima Adebibe's IMDb

About Karima Adebibe

British model and actress who was one of several models for the popular Tomb Raider video game character Lara Croft.

Before Fame

She worked as a secretary before starting her modeling and acting career.

Achievement

She played a bit role in the 2004 action film Alien Vs. Predator.

Family Life

She was born in London to a family of Moroccan, Irish, and Greek Cypriot heritage.

Associations

Angelina Jolie played the film version of her Lara Croft character.

Information related to Karima Adebibe

  • English female models
Show more
Latest information about Karima Adebibe updated on October 29, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Karima Adebibe