Kayo Satoh

511,095 FANS LOVE Similar
Model
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 26, 1988
Place of Birth Japan
Age 32 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Kayo Satoh's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Kayo Satoh is a female japanese model and television personality. She gained fame in Japan and overseas in September 2010 when she announced on her blog that she had been assigned male at birth.

Born: December 26, 1988, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Other names: Kayo Police
Occupation: Model, TV personality
Twitter: Kayo Satoh's Twitter profile
IMDb: Kayo Satoh's IMDb

About Kayo Satoh

Model who found acclaim in September 2010 when she announced she was born a man. She has over 80,000 followers on her satokayo1226 Instagram account.

Before Fame

She appeared on Don! in September 2010.

Achievement

She released the book Re-born in June 2011.

Family Life

She posted a photo of her and her close friend Hao Ye Sheng in June 2017.

Associations

She and Liera Manuel Ivan are both transgender models.

Information related to Kayo Satoh

  • Transgender and transsexual female models
  • Japanese female models
  • Japanese television personalities
Show more
Latest information about Kayo Satoh updated on February 28, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Kayo Satoh