Kerry Katona

2,269,155 FANS LOVE Similar
Reality Star
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth September 6, 1980
Place of Birth Warrington, England
Age 40 years old
Horoscope Virgo

🎉 Countdown to Kerry Katona's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Kerry Katona

Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona is an English singer/songwriter and TV personality. She was a member of girl group Atomic Kitten from 1998 until her first departure in 2001 and again from 2012 until her second departure in 2017. The group had many high-charting hits within the UK skyrocketing Kerry Katona into national fame. Katona went on to embark on a career within TV, starring in many reality TV shows. She also was the focus of a reality TV show about her life which aired for several weeks. In 2014, Kerry Katona embarked on a solo music career. Katona was the winner of the third series of I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here! in 2004, making her the first queen of the jungle, and runner-up of Celebrity Big Brother 8 in 2011. On 21 November 2012, Katona confirmed she had rejoined Atomic Kitten, replacing Jenny Frost.

Born: Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona, September 6, 1980, Warrington, Cheshire, England
Other names: Kerry McFadden, Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Kay
Occupation: Singer, musician, television personality, media personality, author, presenter
Television: The Big Reunion
Children: 5
Twitter: Kerry Katona's Twitter profile
Instagram: Kerry Katona's Instagram profile
IMDb: Kerry Katona's IMDb

About Kerry Katona

Atomic Kitten singer who became a reality show star with appearances on Celebrity Big Brother and My Fair Kerry on ITV.

Before Fame

She had several top-ten UK hits with Atomic Kitten, but left the band before their international stardom.

Achievement

She was the star of My Fair Kerry on ITV, and on MTV in Kerry Katona: Crazy in Love, which had at its peak 500,000 watchers.

Family Life

She has three daughters named Molly, Heidi and Lilly-Sue and a son named Maxwell. In 2014, she married George Kay after previously being married to Mark Croft from 2007 to 2011 and Brian McFadden from 2002 to 2006. She filed for divorce from Kay in 2016.

Associations

Liz McClaron was her bandmate in Atomic Kitten.

Information related to Kerry Katona

  • English child singers
  • Atomic Kitten members
  • People with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder
  • English female pop singers
  • English television personalities
  • Participants in British reality television series
  • English autobiographers
  • People with bipolar disorder
  • Women columnists
  • 20th-century English singers
Show more
Latest information about Kerry Katona updated on September 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Kerry Katona

Related searches...