SahBabii

2,432,702 FANS LOVE Similar
Rapper
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth February 24, 1997
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Age 24 years old
Horoscope Pisces

🎉 Countdown to SahBabii's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
SahBabii

Saheem Malik Valdery, better known as SahBabii, is an American rapper and hip hop recording artist based in Atlanta, Georgia. His song, "Pull Up Wit Ah Stick" featuring Loso Loaded, gained widespread popularity after its release on his S.A.N.D.A.S. mixtape in 2016. SahBabii peaked at No. 8 on Billboard's Next Big Sound chart in July 2017.

Born: Saheem Malik Valdery, February 24, 1997, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Other names: Sah, King Squid
Years active: 2012–present

About SahBabii

Atlanta-based rapper who rose to fame for his project titled SANDAS.

Before Fame

He started his music career while still attending Sylvan Middle School.

Achievement

His father owns Apparatus Production CBMG brand.

Family Life

He was born in Chicago, Illinois, but grew up in Atlanta, Georgia. His real name is Saaheem Valdery.

Associations

He featured rapper Loso Loaded on his 2017 single "Pull Up Wit Ah Stick."

Information related to SahBabii

  • Rappers from Georgia (U.S. state)
  • Rappers from Chicago
  • Rappers from Atlanta
  • Southern hip hop musicians
Show more
Latest information about SahBabii updated on March 06, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to SahBabii

Related searches...