Travis Scott

2,512,078 FANS LOVE Similar
Rapper
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth April 30, 1992
Place of Birth Houston, Texas
Age 28 years old
Horoscope Taurus

🎉 Countdown to Travis Scott's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Travis Scott

Jacques Berman Webster II, known professionally as Travis Scott, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. Scott's musical style has been described as a fusion of traditional hip hop, lo-fi and ambient. In 2012, Scott signed his first major-label deal with Epic Records. In November of the same year, Scott signed a deal with Kanye West's GOOD Music, as part of its production wing Very GOOD Beats. In April 2013, Scott signed a record deal with T.I.'s Grand Hustle imprint. Scott's first full-length project, the mixtape Owl Pharaoh, was self-released in 2013. It was followed with a second mixtape, Days Before Rodeo, in August 2014. His debut studio album, Rodeo, was led by the hit single "Antidote". His second album, Birds in the Trap Sing McKnight became his first number one album on the Billboard 200. The following year, Scott released a collaborative album with Quavo titled Huncho Jack, Jack Huncho under the group name Huncho Jack.

Born: Jacques Berman Webster II, April 30, 1991, Houston, Texas, U.S.
Other names: La Flame, Cactus Jack
Education: The University of Texas at San Antonio, Elkins High School
Occupation: Rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer
Partner(s): Kylie Jenner (2017–2019)
Children: 1
Awards: Full list
Twitter: Travis Scott's Twitter profile
Instagram: Travis Scott's Instagram profile
Facebook: Travis Scott's Facebook profile
Youtube: Travis Scott's Youtube channel
IMDb: Travis Scott's IMDb
Spotify: Travis Scott's Spotify
SoundCloud: Travis Scott's SoundCloud
iTunes: Travis Scott's iTunes

About Travis Scott

American rapper who has been signed to Epic Records and Kanye West's GOOD music production, Very G.O.O.D. Beats. He released his debut EP titled Owl Pharaoh in May 2013.

Before Fame

He went to Elkins High School before going to the University of Texas at San Antonio and later dropped out to start a music career. He signed his first major label with Epic Records in 2012.

Achievement

He has made numerous guest appearances on songs including on "I Get It" with Meek Mill in 2012, and on "Animal" with B.o.B. and T.I. in 2013.

Family Life

He was born Jacques Berman Webster II and raised by his grandmother. In April 2017, he began dating Kylie Jenner. They had a daughter named Stormi together in February 2018, then went on to separate in October 2019.

Associations

He collaborated with Big Sean on the song "10 2 10 (Remix)" in 2013.

Information related to Travis Scott

  • Grand Hustle Records artists
  • GOOD Music artists
  • Rappers from Texas
  • University of Texas at San Antonio alumni
  • Rappers from Houston
  • Alternative hip hop musicians
  • Southern hip hop musicians
  • American hip hop singers
  • Epic Records artists
  • African-American record producers
  • American male rappers
  • African-American songwriters
Show more
Latest information about Travis Scott updated on January 21, 2021.