Karen Reyes

1,803,399 FANS LOVE Similar
TV Actress
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth October 17, 1996
Place of Birth Philippines
Age 24 years old
Horoscope Libra

🎉 Countdown to Karen Reyes's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds

Karen Mae Reyes is a Filipina actress. On 7 July 2012, she was declared Second Big Placer of Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition 4. She is a typical teenager in her hometown Calapan, Oriental Mindoro before joining the biggest reality show in the Philippines Pinoy Big Brother and finished as the second teen big placer next to Myrtle Sarrosa. Karen Reyes is currently managed and under contract to Star Magic, ABS-CBN's home based talent agency. Reyes is currently member of Star Magic Angels with Sarrosa, Aiko Climaco, Hanna Ledesma, Jed Montero and Shey Bustamante.

Born: Karen Mae Reyes, October 17, 1996, Calapan, Oriental Mindoro, Philippines
Other names: Ka, Makarena, Ren, Karen
Years active: 2012–present
Agent: Star Magic (2012–present)
Children: 2

About Karen Reyes

Reality personality and actor who appeared on the fourth season of Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition and finished in second place. She later became a performer with ABS-CBN's Star Magic division. Between 2012 and 2014, she appeared in episodes of Moon of Desire, Maalaala Mo Kaya, and several other popular series.

Before Fame

At the time of her appearance on Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition, she was a student at the city of Calapan's Jose J. Leido Jr. Memorial National High School.

Achievement

She played a cameo role in the 2014 teen movie She's Dating the Gangster.

Family Life

Her father was killed in an automobile accident when she was young, and she was raised primarily by her mother, Claire Reyes. She spent her early years in Makati City and Calapan, Philippines.

Associations

Her fans and the Filipino media have often compared her to a young version of the famous Filipina film and television actress Lorna Tolentino.

Information related to Karen Reyes

  • Star Magic Batch 20
  • Filipina gravure idols
  • Tagalog people
  • Pinoy Big Brother contestants
  • Filipino child actresses
  • Star Magic
Show more
Latest information about Karen Reyes updated on January 25, 2021.

All the latest news & top stories related to Karen Reyes