Eri Kamei

927,073 FANS LOVE Similar
Pop Singer
QUICK FACTS
Date of Birth December 23, 1988
Place of Birth Japan
Age 31 years old
Horoscope Capricorn

🎉 Countdown to Eri Kamei's birthday 🎂

  • --Days
  • --Hours
  • --Minutes
  • --Seconds
Eri Kamei

Eri Kamei is a former member of the Japanese pop group Morning Musume. She joined in late 2003 as a sixth generation member along with Miki Fujimoto, Sayumi Michishige, and Reina Tanaka. She graduated on December 15, 2010 in Yokohama Arena along with Junjun and Linlin.

Native name: 亀井 絵里
Born: Dec 23, 1988, Arakawa, Tokyo, Japan
Other names: Kame (Turtle), Aho-Kame, Kamezou Eric
Occupation: Singer

About Eri Kamei

Japanese singer who became a member of the sixth generation of the pop group Morning Musume in 2003 and graduated from the group in 2010. During her time in Morning Musume she was a regular on the variety show Hello! Morning, on which she had her own segment.

Before Fame

She was born in the Arakawa ward of Tokyo and participated in the Morning Musume Love Audition in 2002. Her first appearance with the group was on the single "Shabondama."

Achievement

She appeared as Stepsister Portia in Cinderella the Musical in 2008.

Family Life

Her younger sister is actress Rina Kamei.

Associations

She and Sayumi Michishige are both sixth generation members of Morning Musume.

Information related to Eri Kamei

  • Tanpopo members
  • Morning Musume members
  • Former Hello! Project members
  • Singers from Tokyo
  • Japanese television personalities
  • Japanese idols
  • Japanese female pop singers
Show more
Latest information about Eri Kamei updated on November 25, 2020.

All the latest news & top stories about Eri Kamei